Skip to content

Dining Chair

Complete your dining table with comfortable, stylish dining chairs from Home And Beyond in Morton Grove, IL. Dining chairs set the tone for your entire dining area — from casual family dinners to formal entertaining. Choose from upholstered dining chairs for maximum comfort, solid wood chairs for classic durability, and metal chairs for an industrial or modern look. Styles range from farmhouse and traditional to contemporary and mid-century modern. Our dining chairs are sold individually or in pairs, so you can buy exactly how many you need to fill your table. Mix and match different chair styles for an on-trend eclectic look, or keep things uniform with a matching set. Consider chairs with padded seats and supportive backs if you tend to linger at the table after meals. Visit our showroom in Morton Grove to sit in our dining chairs and test the comfort for yourself. Browse online or shop in store with delivery available. Financing options available.
  • Cassie Cream Outdoor Dining Chair - Set of 2 - Home And Beyond

    Cassie Cream Outdoor Dining Chair - Set of 2

    TOV Furniture

    Transform your backyard into an oasis with the Cassie outdoor collection. Crafted from sand-blasted, washed Eucalyptus wood, this collection is bui...

    View full details
  • Gata Cream Outdoor Dining Chair - Set of 2 - Home And Beyond

    Gata Cream Outdoor Dining Chair - Set of 2

    TOV Furniture

    The Gata Cream Outdoor Dining Collection is here! Crafted with solid Eucalyptus wood in a light teak finish, this set is timeless and durable, comp...

    View full details
  • Celine Performance Boucle Dining Chair - Set of 2

    TOV Furniture

    Clean lines, effortless form, endless versatility. The minimalist Celine collection brings modern ease to any space, available in dining, counter, ...

    View full details
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $679.99
    Original price $679.99 - Original price $679.99
    Original price $679.99
    Current price $519.99
    $519.99 - $519.99
    Current price $519.99

    Leandro Dining Arm Chair of 2

    Coaster CH Standard

    Every curve of this upholstered dining arm chair is a gesture of quiet sophistication. Its sculpted frame, finished in a deep burnished black, crad...

    View full details
    Original price $679.99
    Original price $679.99 - Original price $679.99
    Original price $679.99
    Current price $519.99
    $519.99 - $519.99
    Current price $519.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save 23% Save %
    Original price $489.99
    Original price $489.99 - Original price $689.99
    Original price $489.99
    Current price $369.99
    $369.99 - $529.99
    Current price $369.99

    Lucaire Side Chair of 2

    Coaster CH Standard

    An arched upholstered back gives this dining side chair a softer sculptural character within the dining room. Cream fabric wraps the rounded back a...

    View full details
    Original price $489.99
    Original price $489.99 - Original price $689.99
    Original price $489.99
    Current price $369.99
    $369.99 - $529.99
    Current price $369.99
    Save 23% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $709.99
    Original price $709.99 - Original price $709.99
    Original price $709.99
    Current price $539.99
    $539.99 - $539.99
    Current price $539.99

    Solano Dining Side Chair of 2

    Coaster CH Standard

    Softly contoured and effortlessly refined, this upholstered side chair brings comfort and poise to the dining room. A rounded back and tailored sea...

    View full details
    Original price $709.99
    Original price $709.99 - Original price $709.99
    Original price $709.99
    Current price $539.99
    $539.99 - $539.99
    Current price $539.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save 24% Save %
    Original price $849.99
    Original price $849.99 - Original price $849.99
    Original price $849.99
    Current price $649.99
    $649.99 - $649.99
    Current price $649.99

    Brockway Dining Arm Chair

    Coaster CH Standard

    Elegance meets comfort in this upholstered dining arm chair, where graceful curves and refined detailing create timeless sophistication. Rolled arm...

    View full details
    Original price $849.99
    Original price $849.99 - Original price $849.99
    Original price $849.99
    Current price $649.99
    $649.99 - $649.99
    Current price $649.99
    Save 24% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,249.99
    Original price $1,249.99 - Original price $1,249.99
    Original price $1,249.99
    Current price $689.99
    $689.99 - $689.99
    Current price $689.99

    Abner Side Chair (2/Ctn)

    FOA West Net

    This airy dining chair from the Abner Collection is a breath of fresh air. The contrast and comfort of the black, padded dining chairs gives this s...

    View full details
    Original price $1,249.99
    Original price $1,249.99 - Original price $1,249.99
    Original price $1,249.99
    Current price $689.99
    $689.99 - $689.99
    Current price $689.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99 - Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99
    Current price $629.99
    $629.99 - $629.99
    Current price $629.99

    ADALIA Wingback Chair (2/CTN), Silver/Dark Gray

    FOA West Net

    Dining in style is easy with this fabulous chair. Padded flannelette adds comfort to the chic design with its tufted wingback, nailhead trim, and s...

    View full details
    Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99 - Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99
    Current price $629.99
    $629.99 - $629.99
    Current price $629.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $959.99
    Original price $959.99 - Original price $959.99
    Original price $959.99
    Current price $529.99
    $529.99 - $529.99
    Current price $529.99

    ALISHA Side Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    It's the future in the making with this geometrically pleasing set. The diamond pattern sear is sure to bring a touch of comfort.

    Original price $959.99
    Original price $959.99 - Original price $959.99
    Original price $959.99
    Current price $529.99
    $529.99 - $529.99
    Current price $529.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99 - Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99
    Current price $679.99
    $679.99 - $679.99
    Current price $679.99

    ARCADIA Arm Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    Beautiful wood inlay details create a grand statement with elegance galore. The fabric upholstered chairs provide a stunning contrast against the r...

    View full details
    Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99 - Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99
    Current price $679.99
    $679.99 - $679.99
    Current price $679.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99 - Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99
    Current price $679.99
    $679.99 - $679.99
    Current price $679.99

    ARCADIA Rustic Natural Tone/ Ivory Arm Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    The ivory fabric upholstery provides a stunning contrast against the rustic natural tone finish for a look that is as cozy as it is chic. Intricate...

    View full details
    Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99 - Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99
    Current price $679.99
    $679.99 - $679.99
    Current price $679.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99 - Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99
    Current price $629.99
    $629.99 - $629.99
    Current price $629.99

    ARCADIA Rustic Natural Tone/ Ivory Side Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    The ivory fabric upholstery provides a stunning contrast against the rustic natural tone finish for a look that is as cozy as it is chic. Intricate...

    View full details
    Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99 - Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99
    Current price $629.99
    $629.99 - $629.99
    Current price $629.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99 - Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99
    Current price $629.99
    $629.99 - $629.99
    Current price $629.99

    ARCADIA Side Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    Beautiful wood inlay details create a grand statement with elegance galore. The fabric upholstered chairs provide a stunning contrast against the r...

    View full details
    Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99 - Original price $1,139.99
    Original price $1,139.99
    Current price $629.99
    $629.99 - $629.99
    Current price $629.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99 - Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99
    Current price $679.99
    $679.99 - $679.99
    Current price $679.99

    Bellagio Brown Cherry Wooden Side Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    Three side chair options are offered, a leather-like fabric chair and a wooden chair, each with its own unique styling. In addition, a matching mir...

    View full details
    Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99 - Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99
    Current price $679.99
    $679.99 - $679.99
    Current price $679.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99 - Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99
    Current price $679.99
    $679.99 - $679.99
    Current price $679.99

    BELLAGIO Brown Cherry/Pattern Fabric Arm Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    Three side chair options are offered, a leather-like fabric chair and a wooden chair, each with its own unique styling. In addition, a matching mir...

    View full details
    Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99 - Original price $1,229.99
    Original price $1,229.99
    Current price $679.99
    $679.99 - $679.99
    Current price $679.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 44% Save %
    Original price $1,169.99
    Original price $1,169.99 - Original price $1,169.99
    Original price $1,169.99
    Current price $649.99
    $649.99 - $649.99
    Current price $649.99

    BELLAGIO Brown Cherry/Pattern Fabric Side Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    Three side chair options are offered, a leather-like fabric chair and a wooden chair, each with its own unique styling. In addition, a matching mir...

    View full details
    Original price $1,169.99
    Original price $1,169.99 - Original price $1,169.99
    Original price $1,169.99
    Current price $649.99
    $649.99 - $649.99
    Current price $649.99
    Save 44% Save %
  • Save 44% Save %
    Original price $1,169.99
    Original price $1,169.99 - Original price $1,169.99
    Original price $1,169.99
    Current price $649.99
    $649.99 - $649.99
    Current price $649.99

    Bellagio Brown Cherry/Pattern Leatherette Side Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    Three side chair options are offered, a leather-like fabric chair and a wooden chair, each with its own unique styling. In addition, a matching mir...

    View full details
    Original price $1,169.99
    Original price $1,169.99 - Original price $1,169.99
    Original price $1,169.99
    Current price $649.99
    $649.99 - $649.99
    Current price $649.99
    Save 44% Save %
  • Save 44% Save %
    Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99
    Current price $749.99
    $749.99 - $749.99
    Current price $749.99

    CANYONVILLE Arm Chair

    FOA West Net

    Bold and grand are some of the words that would describe this traditional dining set. The chair backs play host to two different treatments. This a...

    View full details
    Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99
    Current price $749.99
    $749.99 - $749.99
    Current price $749.99
    Save 44% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,319.99
    Original price $1,319.99 - Original price $1,319.99
    Original price $1,319.99
    Current price $729.99
    $729.99 - $729.99
    Current price $729.99

    CANYONVILLE Side Chair

    FOA West Net

    Bold and grand are some of the words that would describe this traditional dining set. The chair backs play host to two different treatments. This s...

    View full details
    Original price $1,319.99
    Original price $1,319.99 - Original price $1,319.99
    Original price $1,319.99
    Current price $729.99
    $729.99 - $729.99
    Current price $729.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,609.99
    Original price $1,609.99 - Original price $1,609.99
    Original price $1,609.99
    Current price $889.99
    $889.99 - $889.99
    Current price $889.99

    Casper Chrome Side Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    Contemporary and sleek this dining table takes on the popular design idea of ghost tables found in coffee table sets and utilizes it for the dining...

    View full details
    Original price $1,609.99
    Original price $1,609.99 - Original price $1,609.99
    Original price $1,609.99
    Current price $889.99
    $889.99 - $889.99
    Current price $889.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,069.99
    Original price $1,069.99 - Original price $1,069.99
    Original price $1,069.99
    Current price $589.99
    $589.99 - $589.99
    Current price $589.99

    Charmaine Side Chair (2/Ctn)

    FOA West Net

    Every delicate detail has been design to showcase sophistication and a grand sense of class. The curling details, the cabriole legs, even the wire ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,069.99
    Original price $1,069.99 - Original price $1,069.99
    Original price $1,069.99
    Current price $589.99
    $589.99 - $589.99
    Current price $589.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $1,009.99
    Original price $1,009.99 - Original price $1,009.99
    Original price $1,009.99
    Current price $559.99
    $559.99 - $559.99
    Current price $559.99

    DIOCLES Silver/Light Gray Side Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    A glamorous design that will amaze guests of all ages, this dining collection is a superb addition to any formal dining room. The padded flannelett...

    View full details
    Original price $1,009.99
    Original price $1,009.99 - Original price $1,009.99
    Original price $1,009.99
    Current price $559.99
    $559.99 - $559.99
    Current price $559.99
    Save 45% Save %
  • Save 45% Save %
    Original price $959.99
    Original price $959.99 - Original price $959.99
    Original price $959.99
    Current price $529.99
    $529.99 - $529.99
    Current price $529.99

    ELANA Brown Cherry Arm Chair (2/CTN)

    FOA West Net

    Classic elements are at the forefront with this brown cherry finished collection. The intricately designed chair backs match beautifully with the m...

    View full details
    Original price $959.99
    Original price $959.99 - Original price $959.99
    Original price $959.99
    Current price $529.99
    $529.99 - $529.99
    Current price $529.99
    Save 45% Save %
5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available